Saving The World One Fan At A Time

Posts tagged "Captain America 8:00pm"

Superhero Theater Schedule 2007

Friday
6:00pm InfraMan (1975)
Bonus: Ultraman (1966) Ultra Operation No. 1
8:00pm Blankman (1994)
Bonus: The Tick (1994) The Tick vs. The Tick
10:00pm The Return of Captain Invincible (1983) w/Oscar winner Alan Arkin
Saturday
9:00am Spider-Man (1994) The Venom Saga
10:30am Spider-Man Unlimited (1999) One is the Loneliest Number with Venom
11:00pm Superhero Cinema News Live Podcast
12:00pm Fan Films/Movie Trailers/Music Videos
1:00pm Smallville Legends: The Oliver Queen Chronicles
1:30pm Spider-Man 3 Video Blogs – Behind the scenes of the new movie!
Bonus: Spider-Man (1967) Sands of Crime
2:00pm The Last Electric Knight (1986) TV Pilot with Gil Gerard
2:40pm Incredible Hulk (1996) Innocent Blood with Ghost Rider
3:00pm Heroes (2006) Unaired Alternate Pilot
4:00pm Fantastic Four (1994) The Silver Surfer and The Coming of Galactus Parts 1 & 2When Calls Galactus with Ghost Rider
5:00pm Silver Surfer (1997) The Origin of the Silver Surfer
6:00pm Captain America (1994) Unreleased Feature Film
Bonus: Captain America (1996) The Origin of Captain America
8:00pm The Last Dragon (1985)
Bonus: Spider-Man (1994) Blade: The Vampire Hunter
10:00pm Surge of Power (2004)
Sunday
9:00am Transformers: The Movie (1986) with Leonard Nimoy
Bonus: The Powerpuff Girls (1998) Slumbering with the Enemy
11:00am Smallville (2001) Justice
Justice League Unlimited (2004) The Great Brain Robbery with Oded Fehr
12:00pm Gametime: Marvel Scene-It Edition Come and play Marvel movie trivia for prizes!
2:00pm Wonder Woman (1976) Spaced Out with Rene Auberjonois
Aquaman (2006) Unaired TV Pilot with Justin Hartley from Smallville
Bonus: Justice League (2001) The Terror Beyond Parts 1 & 2
4:00pm Greatest American Hero (1980) first episode plus
Greatest American Heroine Pilot (Final Episode)

Posted by Michael - March 15, 2007 at 1:37 pm

Categories: Conventions, Schedules   Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Starfest 2005 Video Room Schedule

Superhero Theater

Friday              The New Breed

6:00pm       Blade II (2002)

8:00pm       The Incredibles (2004)

10:00pm     Hellboy (2004)

Saturday       Marvel Madness

8:00am       Captain America (1966) Animated

8:30am       Sub-Mariner (1966) Animated

9:00am       Incredible Hulk (1966) Animated

9:30am       Spider-Man (1967) Animated

10:00am     The Amazing Spider-Man (1978)

11:30am     Spider-Man Animated (2002) Flash Memory with Jeffrey Combs

12:00pm     The Trial of the Incredible Hulk (1989) with Daredevil

1:30pm       Incredible Hulk (1982) Animated Origin of the Hulk

2:00pm       X2: X-Men United (2003)

4:00pm       Fantastic Four (1994) Unreleased Feature

5:30pm       Fantastic Four (1978) Animated and Trailers for new FF movie

6:00pm       Captain America II: Death Too Soon (1979) TV Movie

7:30pm       X-Men Evolution (2004) Animated with Captain America

8:00pm       Dr. Strange (1978) TV Movie

9:30pm       Incredible Hulk (1996) Animated with Dr. Strange

10:00pm     Doctor Mordrid  (1992) “Dr. Strange” film starring Jeffrey Combs

Sunday         DC Dazzle

8:00am       Superman (1966) Animated

8:30am       Flash (1966) Animated

9:00am       Justice League (1966) Animated

9:30am       Justice League Unlimited (2004) Fearful Symmetry

with Jeffrey Combs

10:00am     Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993)

11:30am     Batman Fan Films and Trailers for Batman Begins

12:00pm     The New Original Wonder Woman (1975)

1:30pm       Justice League Unlimited (2004) Hawk and Dove

2:00pm       Upcoming Superhero Projects Discussion

3:00pm       The Flash (1990) Captain Cold with Jeffrey Combs

4:00pm       Superman: The Movie (1978)

Posted by Michael - February 25, 2005 at 8:31 am

Categories: Conventions, Schedules   Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,